• July 21, 2024
    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
    << July 2024 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28 29 30 31
    IAFF Local Newswire
     
    Join the Newswire!
    Updated: Jul. 21 (05:00)

    Livonia Firefighters Scholarship winners 2024
    IAFF Local 1164
    Congratulations Chief Jennison
    IAFF Local 1164
    2024-A | Recruit Academy Graduation Party
    IAFF Local 21
    2024-A | Firefighter Recruit Academy Graduation
    IAFF Local 21
    ESOPHAGEAL CANCER RESEARCH FUNDED AT JOHNS HOPKINS
    Lets Fire Cancer
    2024 Garner Memorial Ride
    IAFF Local 311
     
         
  • Platoon Assignments

    Fire Headquarters (*non-union)

    Fire Commissioner -  John Paul Shirley (Chester Car 1)*

    Deputy Fire Chief -  VACANT (Chester Car 2)*

    Fire Prevention - Captain Kevin Postlewait (FP 83)

    Fire Inverstigator- Captain Mike Bernath (FM24)

    Fire Investigator - F/F Edward Reilly Jr. (FM24A)

    Technical Support Unit - F/F Gordon Pippin (TSU 83)

    A-Platoon

    Battalion Chief Jim Krapf

    Station 81 

    Captain Amy DeNight

    • F/F Steven Hand
    • F/F Lamont Collins
    • F/F Johnathon Foster
    • Apprentice F/F Colin Flanagan
    • Apprentice F/F Ryan Bax

    Station 82

    Captain Clarence Pearsall

    • F/F Justin Lee
    • F/F Pedro Rivera
    • Apprentice F/F Emanuel Delva
    • Apprentice F/F Erik Garrett
    • Apprentice F/F Matthew Morgan
    • Apprentice F/F Joseph Hall

    B-Platoon

    Battalion Chief Jon Ley

    Station 81

    Captain Paul Curry

    • F/F John Albany
    • F/F Lisa Capo-Bernath
    • F/F Clifford Scranton
    • Apprentice F/F Jamal Anding
    • Apprentice F/F Kenneth Baker

    Station 82

    Captain Brian Decker

    • F/F Tom Fanelli
    • F/F Charles Rutledge
    • Apprentice F/F Dominic Dimemmo
    • Apprentice F/F Owen MacFawn
    • Apprentice F/F Joshua Mason
    • Apprentice F/F Erik Kallberg

    C-Platoon

    Batallion Chief Matthew Hand

    Station 81

    Captain Ryan Sullivan

    • F/F Chris Lamb
    • F/F Donye Duncan
    • F/F Khalif Polk
    • F/F Jermel Willis
    • Apprentice F/F Chris Zuccarelli

    Station 82

    Captain Mike Gaffney 

    • F/F Pete Rice
    • F/F Anthony Cox
    • Apprentice F/F Andre Grant
    • Apprentice F/F Aishla Delgado
    • Apprentice F/F Phoenix Murray

    D-Platoon

    Battalion Chief Christopher McBreen

    Station 81

    Captain Trevor Thomas

    • F/F Kyle Alston
    • F/F Terry Thomas
    • Apprentice F/F Ronald Thompson
    • Apprentice F/F Timothy Plant
    • Apprentice F/F Ryan Graf
    • Apprentice F/F Zachary Felker

    Station 82

    Captain Kevin Quinn

    • F/F Andrew Fridley
    • F/F Kevin Hudderson
    • Apprentice F/F Jamiel Church
    • Apprentice F/F April Ziviello
    • Apprentice F/F Mark Randolph




    Page Last Updated: Mar 16, 2024 (17:26:32)
  • Chester Firefighters Local 1400

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    100662 hits since Nov 26, 2012


  • Top of Page image